127 Duly Elected Committee members

  1. William J. Ferguson, Adams Twp 1
  2. J. Dayle Ferguson, Adams Twp 1
  3. David Wick, Adams Twp 2
  4. Sallie Wick, Adams Twp 2
  5. Bill Sommers, Adams Twp 3
  6. Rebecca Brown, Adams Twp 3
  7. Marty Best, Allegheny Twp
  8. Richard Hutchison, Brady Twp
  9. Darlene Covert, Brady Twp
  10. Michael J. Oehling, Jr. Buffalo Twp. 1
  11. Jeanne Bauman Swaskoski, Buffalo Twp. 1
  12. Daniel Ritter, Buffalo Twp. 2
  13. Lisa Kelly, Buffalo Twp. 2
  14. Bill Halle, Butler City 1
  15. Deb Halle, Butler City 1
  16. Fred Bicker, Butler City 3
  17. Deb Bicker, Butler City 3
  18. Patrick M. Casey, Butler City 4-1
  19. Kathleen S. Moore, Butler City 4-1
  20. Aaron Cameron, Butler City 4-2
  21. Kimberly R. Cameron, Butler City 4-2
  22. Terrance Berry, Butler City 5
  23. Louise LeLove, Butler City 5
  24. Matthew T. McCune, Butler Twp 1-1
  25. Kathleen Known, Butler Twp 1-1
  26. John Wright, Butler Twp 2
  27. Andrea Hutchens, Butler Twp 2
  28. Peter Kyne III, Butler Twp 3
  29. Caroline Kyne, Butler Twp 3
  30. Ryan B. Martin, Butler Twp 4
  31. Nicole Collins, Butler Twp 4
  32. Nicholas Jones, Butler Twp 5
  33. Vicki Kellerman, Butler Twp 5
  34. Bob Craig, Butler Twp 6 South
  35. Joan Craig, Butler Twp 6 South
  36. Thomas C. Harmon, Callery Borough
  37. Tina Irwin, Callery Borough
  38. Erik Hulick, Center Twp 1
  39. Kylie Hulick, Center Twp 1
  40. Thomas G. Davidson, Center Twp 2
  41. Amy Knauer, Center Twp 2
  42. Michael S. Chopp, Center Twp 3
  43. Brandy Kight, Center Twp 3
  44. Dean Summerville, Cherry Twp
  45. James Fallecker, Chicora Borough
  46. Cindy Hildebrand, Chicora Borough
  47. Eugene Marcink, Jr. Clay Twp
  48. Deborah L. Smith, Clay Twp
  49. Charlie Johnson, Clearfield Twp
  50. Kim Walker, Clearfield Twp
  51. Barbara Cornetti, Clinton Twp
  52. Matthew Cornetti, Clinton Twp
  53. Tess Walko, Connoquennessing Borough
  54. Frederick W. Hensel, Connoquennessing Township
  55. Donna M. Hensel, Connoquennessing Township
  56. Sherry Maudie, Cranberry Twp East 1
  57. Gary T. Vanasdale, Cranberry Twp East 2
  58. Elizabeth Kolar, Cranberry Twp East 2
  59. Jamie Inferra, Cranberry Twp West 1
  60. Bruce Mazzoni, Cranberry Twp West 3
  61. Karen Newpol, Cranberry Twp West 3
  62. Chester Jack, Cranberry Twp West 6
  63. Denise Etter, Cranberry Twp West 6
  64. James R. Bazzy, Cranberry Twp East 3
  65. Tracy Bazzy, Cranberry Twp East 3
  66. Daniel Tobin, Cranberry Twp. West 4
  67. Cynthia Stratigos, Cranberry Twp West 4
  68. Zach Scherer, Donegal Twp
  69. Donna Scherer, Donegal Twp
  70. Steven R. Crawford, East Butler Borough
  71. Lori Mail, East Butler Borough
  72. Richard A. McGown, Evans City Borough
  73. Sharlynn S. Zeman, Evans City Borough
  74. Gregory Crawford, Fairview Twp
  75. James L. Wahl, Sr., Forward Twp
  76. Pamela D. Smith, Forward Twp
  77. Gary Shields, Franklin Twp
  78. Cheryl Shields, Franklin Twp
  79. James Hulings, Harmony Borough
  80. Barbara Hulings, Harmony Borough
  81. Matthew Gregor, Jackson Twp
  82. Dianne Gregor, Jackson Twp
  83. Matthew S. Paroli, Jefferson Twp 1
  84. Rachel Paroli, Jefferson Twp 1
  85. Darryl Tabacchi, Jefferson Twp 2
  86. Denise Tabacchi, Jefferson Twp 2
  87. John A. Kovacic, Jr. Lancaster Twp
  88. Patricia Stirling, Lancaster Twp
  89. Michael McFadden, Marion Twp
  90. Kathy Dillaman, Marion Twp
  91. Eric Pomeroy, Mars Borough
  92. Renea Pomeroy, Mars Borough
  93. Noah Fedor, Mercer Twp
  94. Faith Fedor, Mercer Twp
  95. Jim Powers, Middlesex Twp North
  96. Taylor Kennedy, Middlesex Twp North
  97. Roy C. Kurtzrock, Middlesex Twp South
  98. Judith M. Kurtzrock, Middlesex Twp South
  99. James R. Reich, Muddycreek Twp
  100. Michelle Reich, Muddycreek Twp
  101. Ryan Covert, Oakland Twp
  102. Deborah Horstman, Oakland Twp
  103. Willard Burns, Penn Twp East
  104. Colleen Sahli, Penn Twp East
  105. Erik Edward, Penn Twp West
  106. Edie Rath, Penn Twp West
  107. Timothy B. Hensel, Prospect Borough
  108. Cheryl Guenther, Prospect Borough
  109. Michelle Rossman, Seven Fields Borough
  110. Jondavid Longo, Slippery Rock Borough
  111. Kristen Vargo, Slippery Rock Borough
  112. James Pasqualini, Slippery Rock Township
  113. Russell C. Scott, Summit South
  114. Megan Gorby (Benson), Summit South
  115. Michael Freeze, Summit Twp North
  116. Suzanne Remold-Freeze, Summit Twp North
  117. Kyle Davidson, West Sunbury Borough
  118. Corey V. Check, Winfield Twp
  119. Rosan Bliss, Winfield Twp
  120. Alan Green, Worth Twp
  121. Lisa A. Lema, Worth Twp
  122. John R. McMillin, Jr., Zelienople Borough 1
  123. Nancy Staible, Zelienople Borough 1
  124. Bruce E. Knoechel, Zelienople Borough 2
  125. Janet Maharg, Zelienople Borough 2
  126. John Petrus, Zelienople Borough 3
  127. Mary Kaye Soriano, Zelienople Borough 3

State Committee Members:

  1. Tom Breth
  2. Donna Hensel
  3. Ben Holland
  4. Chet Jack
  5. Ryan Martin
  6. Marci Mustello
  7. Michelle Mustello
  8. Gary Vanasdale

Gary Vanasdale and Michael Oehling, Co-Chairman

Together, responsible for overseeing all aspects of Butler County Republican Committee’s Elections Operations. Gary is the agreed upon Co-Chair to represent the BCRC at the PA GOP State Committee as Butler County Chairman.


Donna Hensel, CPA, is the Acting Interim Treasurer for BCRC